» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Shelfwear. mylarcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy new book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: New. 046508138X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy (First Edition) used book

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy (First Edition)

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 366 pages, clean text and cover. Dust jacket has tiny tear on corner edge. "Thomas Sowell is the Rose and Milton Friedman Senior Fellow on Public Policy at the Hoover Institution, Stanford University. He has taught economics at colleges and universities across the country and has published articles and books on economics in the United States and overseas..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $21.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy new book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $32.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear. 046508138X. Crisp clean copy, no markings. Stated first.; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2001 HC/DJ has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $169.94

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very good. 2001 Basic Books Reprint Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise, in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics used book

Basic Economics

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside, may have some scuff marks on covers and page edges. May have some slight corner folds on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Like New. Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to textPristine copy, appears never to have been opened, no owner's marks, textual notes, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $17.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very good; Collectible. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are clean. Brown mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy new book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: New. This book is factory sealed. isbn 046508138x Basic Economics: A Citizen's Guide to the Economy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Epiphany Networks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 046508138x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy---1st Edition used book

Basic Economics: a Citizens Guide to the Economy---1st Edition

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Nearf Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 366 pages, 7 parts, 25 chapters, sources, index, technically new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $63.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy new book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Thomas Sowell other copies of this book

price: $68.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy used book

Basic Economics: a Citizen's Guide to the Economy

by Sowell, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465081387 ISBN: 046508138X

Description: Near Fine. 9x6" bright green dust jacket with white and black lettering over a green and black cloth hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hein and Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.