» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Good. Book curved, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Fine. 0465068928 a. 100% satisfaction gaurantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Good. 0465068928 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. 0465068928 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1-6-04 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1-6-04 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War new book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War new book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: New. 0465068928 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Some light cover scratches and other minor shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches from the Race War new book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches from the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $13.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War used book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Another Day at the Front used book

Another Day at the Front

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War new book

Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780465068920 ISBN: 0465068928

Description: New. 0465068928 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.