Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780465068920
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teardown Media ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Good. Book curved, clean pages, tight spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Fine. 0465068928 a. 100% satisfaction gaurantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Good. 0465068928 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CBOBOOKS ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004-01-07
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. 0465068928 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1-6-04
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.5 lbs. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1-6-04
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! 0.5 lbs. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: New. 0465068928 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Some light cover scratches and other minor shopwear. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches from the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
Another Day at the Front
by
Ishmael Reed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
Another Day at the Front: Dispatches From the Race War
by
Reed, Ishmael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1/6/2004
ISBN-13: 9780465068920
ISBN: 0465068928
Description: New. 0465068928 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.