» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Washington's God used book

Washington's God

by Michael Novak~Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak, Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God used book

Washington's God

by Michael Novak~Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak; Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: annotated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak; Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: annotated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak; Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: annotated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak, Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak, Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael; Novak, Jana other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 3-6-06 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael; Novak, Jana other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. 046505126X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Countr used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Countr

by Novak, Michael And Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 282 pp. 5 7/8 x 8 7/8. Black illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak; Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Like New. Looks new, but listed as like new because DJ has a little creasing along edges & by spine. Clean pages. No remainder mark. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael, and Novak, Jana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears unread, boards and text fine, D/J almost fine, with the slightest of wear on back cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An investigation into the religious beliefs of George Washington, from his own words and writings and those of his friends and contemporaries. A fascinating book adding much to what is already known about America's first president and founding father. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael, and Novak, Jana other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Michael Novak; Jana Novak other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006 CR Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Very Good. Hardback, w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 2006 CR, crisp, clean appears unread, unused copy, no marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country used book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country new book

Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country

by Novak, Michael; Novak, Jana other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465051267 ISBN: 046505126X

Description: New. 046505126X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.