Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780465051267
(54 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Washington's God
by
Michael Novak~Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak, Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God
by
Michael Novak~Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak; Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: annotated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak; Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: annotated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak; Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: annotated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak, Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak, Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael; Novak, Jana
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 3-6-06
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.3 lbs. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael; Novak, Jana
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. 046505126X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Countr
by
Novak, Michael And Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Basic, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 282 pp. 5 7/8 x 8 7/8. Black illustrated wraps. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak; Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Like New. Looks new, but listed as like new because DJ has a little creasing along edges & by spine. Clean pages. No remainder mark. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CartiPlus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael, and Novak, Jana
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First edition. Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears unread, boards and text fine, D/J almost fine, with the slightest of wear on back cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An investigation into the religious beliefs of George Washington, from his own words and writings and those of his friends and contemporaries. A fascinating book adding much to what is already known about America's first president and founding father. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ukaz ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael, and Novak, Jana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Michael Novak; Jana Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2006 CR
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Very Good. Hardback, w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 2006 CR, crisp, clean appears unread, unused copy, no marks, tears, stains. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Washington's God: Religion, Liberty, and the Father of Our Country
by
Novak, Michael; Novak, Jana
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465051267
ISBN: 046505126X
Description: New. 046505126X Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.