Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780465030507
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Fine. 0465030505 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Very Good. 0465030505. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Good. 0465030505 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. 0465030505 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Good. Good condition, some spine creases, may have light highlighting or minimal markings or wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. 0465030505 Fast Shipping. New Book. May have some shelf wear. Publishers Overstock. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CBOBOOKS ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. New, unread paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. 0465030505. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 9/16/2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. 0465030505 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: VG. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. 0465030505 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Book-a-lot ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 9/16/2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. 0465030505 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (TT3) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal. read more
Why Orwell Matters
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: BRAND NEW. 0465030505. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. In this brilliant and contemplative biographical essay, Hitchens assesses the life, the achievement, and the myth of the great political writer and participant George Orwell. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Orwell Matters
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780465030507
ISBN: 0465030505
Description: Good. Book read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debusk Books 2 ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.