» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 9-6-05 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 9-6-05 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. 0465023169 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH118-108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 358-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. 0465023169 Pub date: 2004. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Publisher mark. Sticker ghost. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short new book

Selling Women Short

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new book--not a remainder. Women's Studies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short used book

Selling Women Short

by Featherson, Liza other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Basic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Like New / No dust jacket. Softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Very Good. 0465023169 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: BRAND NEW. 0465023169. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worke new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worke

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. "On television, Wal-Mart employees are smiling women delighted with their jobs. But reality is another story. In 2000, Betty Dukes, a fifty-two-year-old black woman in Pittsburg, California, became the" read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780465023165 ISBN: 0465023169

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.