» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus and Revolution By Walzer, Michael

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Good. Tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cocked, an ex-library copy with ususal library markings and a clear, protective mylar cover over the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $10.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus & Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Printing. Clean text. Tight binding. 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Very light ripple in DJ cover. A study on the book of Exodus, and its significance in the light of religious practices and culture. 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus & Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Nearfine/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0465021646 Nice clean unmarked copy of hardcover, dustjacket has lite edgwear to the top edge otherwise very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus & Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Date Published: 1st printing, @1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 177pp. edgewear, scrapes, chips, small tears, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. owner blind stamp front & back end page. edges dingy, clean, tight, text. jewish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $41.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, has DJ in plastic sleeve, usual library stamps, stickers, tape stains, and other markings, general wear, some edge wear and spotting/soiling, some interior markings and other blemishes. Still a good copy! aaTP DPL110509 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: pp. 177. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Extensive pencil underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus & Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0465021646. 177 pages including index; ink owner's signature inside front cover; a few pages with scant ink marginal marks scattered distantly through text; otherwise clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Used Book: Exodus and Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Good. Die Erzählung vom Gelübde Hannas im Tempel zu Schilo und von der Geburt Samuels wurde zu verschiedenen Zeiten von Redaktoren und Abschreibern ergänzt. Die vorliegende Studie verfolgt den textlichen und literarischen Werdegang von 1Sam 1-2 von den jüngsten. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Source, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Basic, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Small stain on page ends. Dustwrapper has piece of tape, price clipped on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $20.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus and Revolution

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $31.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780465021642 ISBN: 0465021646

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.