Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Good. Tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cocked, an ex-library copy with ususal library markings and a clear, protective mylar cover over the dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Printing. Clean text. Tight binding. 177 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Very light ripple in DJ cover. A study on the book of Exodus, and its significance in the light of religious practices and culture. 177 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Nearfine/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0465021646 Nice clean unmarked copy of hardcover, dustjacket has lite edgwear to the top edge otherwise very nice. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, has DJ in plastic sleeve, usual library stamps, stickers, tape stains, and other markings, general wear, some edge wear and spotting/soiling, some interior markings and other blemishes. Still a good copy! aaTP DPL110509 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0465021646. 177 pages including index; ink owner's signature inside front cover; a few pages with scant ink marginal marks scattered distantly through text; otherwise clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches. read more
Description: Good. Die Erzählung vom Gelübde Hannas im Tempel zu Schilo und von der Geburt Samuels wurde zu verschiedenen Zeiten von Redaktoren und Abschreibern ergänzt. Die vorliegende Studie verfolgt den textlichen und literarischen Werdegang von 1Sam 1-2 von den jüngsten. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Basic, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Small stain on page ends. Dustwrapper has piece of tape, price clipped on flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13:9780465021642ISBN:0465021646
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.