» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very good condition. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: January 1995 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

B. F. Skinner: a Life used book

B. F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. A fair-minded, insightful portrayal of the life and ideas of one of America's most controversial thinkers, by Bjork (History/St. Mary's University). Born to an undistinguished middle-class family in central Pennsylvania, Skinner survived an awkward youth. Initially keen to be a writer, he abandoned storytelling in order to pursue graduate work at Harvard, where he made his mark in a dissertation that boldly challenged prevailing trends in academic psychology ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

B. F. Skinner: A Life used book

B. F. Skinner: A Life

by Bjork, Daniel W other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIMI PRESS, OR, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

B. F. Skinner: a Life used book

B. F. Skinner: a Life

by Skinner And Bjork other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Good. 0465006124 B211 Trade Paperback/Front cover corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Daniel Bjork other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Book is from a smoke-free environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Larkin, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

B.F. Skinner: a Life used book

B.F. Skinner: a Life

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780465006120 ISBN: 0465006124

Description: Very Good. Bio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.