» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham St. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Fine. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; NF/NF in Mylar. Previous owners name FFE, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Shrub Roses used book

The Old Shrub Roses

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Revised edition. Colour and b/w photos. Dustwrapper: price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 01/05/1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition, Later Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Color, b/w Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Foreword by Vita Sackville-West. Solid copy (slight wear to edges; corners bumped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham St. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Good. 1983 reprint with revisions. Dust jacket has tears, fading and edge wear with corner price clipped. Pages uniformly lightly age tanned, but clean and unmarked in tight binding. Book has 8 pages of colour plates and 16 pages of black and white plates. Bookplate on inside front cover with previous owner's name blacked out. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Shrub Roses

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd.,, London: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: VG/VG. 0460043455. Hardback 1985 reprint in very clean, bright covers. Pages tight, white, clean. Mild DJ shelfwear (no tears). NOT a former library book.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Several pages of color and b/w Photos. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Almost 9 inches Tall. Hardcover. 1986. 232 pages. UK edition. Author is Graham Stuart Thomas, Gardens Consultant to the National Trust. Published in Association with the Royal Horticultural Society. With Chapters on the Evolution of our Garden Roses by Dr. C. C. Hurst. Foreword by the late V. Sackville-West. Originally published in 1955 and has been reprinted and revised since, with this copy dated 1986. Near Fine (minor top ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $13.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1979/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. Complete with unclipped dust jacket, hardback. Reprinted 1985 by J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Shrub Roses: With Chapters on the Evolution of Our Garden Roses

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $24.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. : In Association With The Royal Horticultural Society, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: With Colour Frontispiece, 8 Pages of Colour Plates and 16 Pages of B/W Plates. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers are dark red with gilt titles on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham St. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $52.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham St. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. DENT & SONS LTD Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Ex-Library J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1979. Hardcover. Number of pages: 232. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Book Condition: Acceptable. #1319633 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Old Shrub Roses

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. DENT & SONS LTD Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780460043458 ISBN: 0460043455

Description: Ex-Library Published by J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd in 1979. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 232. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8478255 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.