New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood used book

Under Milk Wood

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: ALDINE PAPERBACKS/J.M. DENT & SONS, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: VG. 0460020056 E. TAYLOR & P. O'TOOLE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Spine creased and worn at both ends with joints rubbed. Other cover wear light. Two spots on outer edge. Pages clean throughout. Unknown printing. 86 p. ; 18 cm. Originally published 1954. An Aldine Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craigy Muir Curiosities, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood used book

Under Milk Wood

by Anon` other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow Books, London ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood used book

Under Milk Wood

by Thomas Dylan other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine Paperbacks, UK Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood (Aldine Pbs. )

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Very Good. 86 pages cover slightly worn stain marks on first few pages previous owners name in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood used book

Under Milk Wood

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: J. m Dent and Sons, Uk Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood a Play for Voices used book

Under Milk Wood a Play for Voices

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0460020056 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) By Thomas, Dylan used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) By Thomas, Dylan

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood, a Play for Voices used book

Under Milk Wood, a Play for Voices

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Aldine Paperbacks (Dent), London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light fading to spine. Foxing to page tops. Internally book is bright & clean & appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Reader copy. Creases to spine. Wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in padded jiffy bags. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Acceptable. 1966 reprint. PAPERBACK. Reading copy only. Contents sound, covers rubbed and bumped and creased. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. ) used book

Under Milk Wood: a Play for Voices (Aldine Pbs. )

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780460020053 ISBN: 0460020056

Description: Published by Dent in 1962. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #27995 2BLA2-P 8251300 (#H27-52) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: