New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 307 pgs in vg condition, as is the cover. A poignant, heart-tugging story about a single woman and a little girl who develop an unlikely bond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Like New. 2006...Hardback...1st Ed., 1st Printing. Store sticker on front DJ, faint shelf wear to DJ else like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in [Paperback] By De Los Santos, Marisa new book

Love Walked in [Paperback] By De Los Santos, Marisa

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by De Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plum Penguin Date Published: 39049 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. A Plume Trade Paperback Book, First Plum Printing December 2006. FINE CONDITION, unmarked, clean, bright, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by De Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fine. Minor scuffing to eges of covers. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. Slight rubbing along corners and edges. Minor scuffing to front and rear cover. Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by De Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very Good. 0452287898. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Kivell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in used book

Love Walked in

by Santos, Marisa De Los other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Fair. 0452287898 Trape paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $10.27

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by Marisa De Los Santos other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 28 November, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book

Love Walked in

by de Los Santos, Marisa other copies of this book

price: $10.53

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780452287891 ISBN: 0452287898

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Walked in new book </