|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780452273054
(194 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni (Afterword By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Very Good. 0452273056 A few text pages have some underlying, Previous Owners name inside cover, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0452273056 book is in good used condition, edges worn, highlighting on some pages, pos, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Speedboat Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Fair. Book shows use. Cover is very worn, bottom edge of pages have blue soil. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Good. This book is a little worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye [Paperback] By Morrison, Toni
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Fair. This book is just in ok shape. We ship every day (79) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Plume 1994. Water damage along right edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased and bent; pages folded; page 153 torn on edge; binding worn and scuffed slightly Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Fair. Price sticker on back coverGood reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Very Good. Creases to covers along spine. Minor scuffing to edges of covers. Yellowing to pages. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bluest Eye
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780452273054
ISBN: 0452273056
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has worn edges and bumped corners. Pages discolored. read more
|
 | | | |