New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni (Afterword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Very Good. 0452273056 A few text pages have some underlying, Previous Owners name inside cover, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0452273056 book is in good used condition, edges worn, highlighting on some pages, pos, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speedboat Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Fair. Book shows use. Cover is very worn, bottom edge of pages have blue soil. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Good. This book is a little worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye [Paperback] By Morrison, Toni used book

The Bluest Eye [Paperback] By Morrison, Toni

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Fair. This book is just in ok shape. We ship every day (79) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluest Eye used book

Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Plume 1994. Water damage along right edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased and bent; pages folded; page 153 torn on edge; binding worn and scuffed slightly Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Fair. Price sticker on back coverGood reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Very Good. Creases to covers along spine. Minor scuffing to edges of covers. Yellowing to pages. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bluest Eye used book

The Bluest Eye

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452273054 ISBN: 0452273056

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has worn edges and bumped corners. Pages discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent