» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FINE; PRISTINE; ALMOST BRAND NEW! No spine crease; Interior pages clean & flawless; Covers FINE! IMPRESSIVE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Meridith Murray, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, from a liquidated bookstore, no rips, tears or bends. NO WRITING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume) used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume)

by Gore, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. 0452269350 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D65. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance-Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance-Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Senator Al Gore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st trade PB Binding: wraps Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good+ / wraps cover lightly rubbed / very slight edgewear / Text clean / tight / 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. 407 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume) used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume)

by Al Gore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume) used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume)

by Al Gore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good. Barely used, pages tanning on edges. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Albert, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit

by Gore, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good to Fine* No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Text and pages are clean. Wrap has light edge and shelf wear with a bottom corner front bottom. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume) used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume)

by Gore, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Good. 0452269350 Great service. Fast shipping. We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume) used book

Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume)

by Albert Gore~Al Gore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269354 ISBN: 0452269350

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.