Description: Very Good. 1991 paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Super-fast and super-easy are the catchwords of the Nineties-and to meet the demands of people on the go. Weight Watchers offers over 300 high-speed recipes for delicious, satisfying, nutritious meals based on the Weight Watchers food plan. You'll get a variety of tempting recipes for soups, appetizers, entrees, side dishes, sauces, dressings, beverages, and desserts that ... read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0452265703 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fine. 0452265703 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Trade paperback. read more
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A Plume Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780452265707ISBN:0452265703
Description: Francisco, Gus (Photographs by). Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creasing. Minor soiling to page edges. 416 p. Color photo sections (3); B&W drawings. Intro: p.1-21 inc. helpful tips. At back: 8 weeks of menu planners; Weights & Measures, Conversions; Index. Classic and creative recipes with exchange points for each. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780452265707ISBN:0452265703
Description: Good. This book has clean pages. The cover shows some mild shelf wear. There is light soil at the page edge, but not too much. The book is functional and in useful condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780452265707ISBN:0452265703
Description: Good. Reliable paperback book. Slight water stain Mark on the inside cover and cover page and goes for about 10 pages but this is very mild. Some yellowing around the edges of the pages. A few stickers from the former store on the back cover. Best to tell it like it is. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Clear text! This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780452265707ISBN:0452265703
Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 406 pages. ***This is a first printing. Wraps are clean with rubbing, hairline edgewear, corner tip curls, and a 2" diagonal crease along bottom front corner edge. The spine is smooth. A 1/2" stain appears on top edge and a tiny stain appear at top edge of BFEP. A 2" diagonal bend runs along bottom corner edge of first15 pages. Text is otherwise clean, tight and crisp. "With 24 pages of full color photographs and over 300 quick recipes ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 3/1/1991
ISBN-13:9780452265707ISBN:0452265703
Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Published in February 1991 as the First Plume Printing, a 406-page profusely illustrated paperback, apparently unread and unused, this is a good copy. (H31) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.