» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-And-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Roth, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Acceptable. "Some liquid damage and warping, but content remains intact. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals (Plume)

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-And-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Roth, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The pages have a bit of color aging. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. The cover does have some peeling in the upper right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple Quick and Easy Low Sodium, Low Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low Sugar Meals

by Roth, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780452259843 da TRADE SIZE [ROTH, HARRIET] DELICIOUSLY SIMPLE QUICK AND EASY LOW SODIUM, LOW FAT, LOW CHOLESTEROL, LOW SUGAR MEALS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals (Plume)

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals (Plume)

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple Quick-and-Easy *

by Roth, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. * low-sodium, low-fat, low-cholesterol, low-sugar meals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals

by Harriet Roth other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. Cream wraps with brown and blue letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals (Plume)

by Roth, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Very Good. 0452259843 no torn or damaged pages official 11-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deliciously Simple: Quick-and-Easy Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Meals (Plume)

by Roth, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452259843 ISBN: 0452259843

Description: Good. 0452259843 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.