» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn (Edited By Leonard Peikoff) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Good. 0452010462. Softcovers are clean and sharp, remainder mark to lower edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A Meridian Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Ayn Rand Library, Vol. V. Audience: General/trade. Important reading for all thinking individuals, Rand's later writings reflect a life lived on principle, a probing mind, and a passionate intensity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought, Volume One used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought, Volume One

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very Good. 0452010462. Very good. Small chip from the back cover. Some creasing to the corners of the cover.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) new book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: New. 0452010462 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445001545 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) new book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

THE VOICE OF REASON: Essays in Objectivist Thought (Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

THE VOICE OF REASON: Essays in Objectivist Thought (Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) (New copy) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: FINE/pb(New). Excellent condition copy of the Rand Vol. 5essays on her objectivism. With additional essays by Leonard Peikoff. No marks or wear, bright, unused. 1990, Meridian trade aperback, 1st printing (stated), 353 pp. ISBN 0452010462 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (Publisher Series: the Ayn Rand Library. ) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (Publisher Series: the Ayn Rand Library. )

by Rand, Ayn (Pseudonym Of Alissa Rosenbaum) (Edited By Leonard Peikoff. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: [0-452-01046-2] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Alissa Rosenbaum. Edited By Leonard Peikoff. Publisher series: the Ayn Rand Library 5. (Philosophy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) new book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Ayn Rand~Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 30 June, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought new book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought new book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn / Peikoff, Leonard (Editor) / Schwartz, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1990-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452010468. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, Peikoff, Leonard, Schwartz, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Collectible-Good. FIRST EDITION Meridian Printing June 1990 Paper Back; Shelf Wear; Tight spine uncreased; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Good. Dings Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Ayn Rand; Editor-Leonard Peikoff; Introduction-Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Good. Clean and tight copy. Book has slight shelf wear. Paperback. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Fine. 0452010462. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Plume Book, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very Good. Very good Trade Paperback book. Nice clean copy, may show some. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard & Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very Good+ 0452010462. The Ayn Rand Library, Vol V; 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Meridian Books. 1990. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 353pp. Very Good/No Jacket. White card covers, light shelfwear, bumped corner, small dot on top edge, otherwise, aq clean, tight, and unmrked copy. Here is the final collection of articles and speeches by the bestselling and world-renowned novelist, essayist, and philosopher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V) used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Like New. 1990. Paperback. Black remainder mark to lower text block. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010468 ISBN: 0452010462

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.