Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780452010468
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn (Edited By Leonard Peikoff)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Good. 0452010462. Softcovers are clean and sharp, remainder mark to lower edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A Meridian Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Ayn Rand Library, Vol. V. Audience: General/trade. Important reading for all thinking individuals, Rand's later writings reflect a life lived on principle, a probing mind, and a passionate intensity. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Benson's Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought, Volume One
by
Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very Good. 0452010462. Very good. Small chip from the back cover. Some creasing to the corners of the cover.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: New. 0452010462 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445001545 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
THE VOICE OF REASON: Essays in Objectivist Thought (Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) (New copy)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: FINE/pb(New). Excellent condition copy of the Rand Vol. 5essays on her objectivism. With additional essays by Leonard Peikoff. No marks or wear, bright, unused. 1990, Meridian trade aperback, 1st printing (stated), 353 pp. ISBN 0452010462 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (Publisher Series: the Ayn Rand Library. )
by
Rand, Ayn (Pseudonym Of Alissa Rosenbaum) (Edited By Leonard Peikoff. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: [0-452-01046-2] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Alissa Rosenbaum. Edited By Leonard Peikoff. Publisher series: the Ayn Rand Library 5. (Philosophy) read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Ayn Rand~Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 30 June, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
list price: $18.00
our price: $16.20
you save: $1.80 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn / Peikoff, Leonard (Editor) / Schwartz, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books
Date Published: 1990-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452010468. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn, Peikoff, Leonard, Schwartz, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Penguin USA
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Collectible-Good. FIRST EDITION Meridian Printing June 1990 Paper Back; Shelf Wear; Tight spine uncreased; Good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Read It Again ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Good. Dings Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Ayn Rand; Editor-Leonard Peikoff; Introduction-Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Good. Clean and tight copy. Book has slight shelf wear. Paperback. Clean text. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Fine. 0452010462. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thatbooklady ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Plume Book, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very Good. Very good Trade Paperback book. Nice clean copy, may show some. read more
The Voice of Reason Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard & Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very Good+ 0452010462. The Ayn Rand Library, Vol V; 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 368 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tini's world ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Meridian Books. 1990. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 353pp. Very Good/No Jacket. White card covers, light shelfwear, bumped corner, small dot on top edge, otherwise, aq clean, tight, and unmrked copy. Here is the final collection of articles and speeches by the bestselling and world-renowned novelist, essayist, and philosopher. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol V)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Like New. 1990. Paperback. Black remainder mark to lower text block. Fine. read more
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought
by
Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010468
ISBN: 0452010462
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.