Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780452010307
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Ayn Rand; Editor-Harry Binswanger; Editor-Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
An Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology
by
Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard (Editor); Binswanger, Harry (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: As New. Trade paperback. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall., 314 pages incl. Index. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor), and Oeikoff, Leonard (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $20.00
our price: $18.00
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452010307. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Collectible; Good. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Paperback. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Good. Spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology
by
Rand, Ayn; Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian, 1990. Expanded 2nd edition.
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good. Philosophy. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Good. Clean text, solid binding. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor), and Oeikoff, Leonard (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 2nd Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Very Good. 0452010306 Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn (Edited By Harry Binswanger And Leonard Peikoff)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Meridain, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0452010306. In softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn; Binswanger, Harry & Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Near Fine. 0452010306. Current printing.; 0.85 x 8.42 x 5.56 Inches; 320 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spine and Crown ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. 0452010306 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Intro to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Ayn Rand, Harry Binswanger, Leonard Peikoff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: BRAND NEW. 0452010306. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded
by
Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard And Oeikoff,
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2 Expanded
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group Usa
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology, Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Good. 0452010306 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Expanded Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Meridian
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780452010307
ISBN: 0452010306
Description: Very Good. Edited by Harry Binswanger and Leonard Peikoff. Additional essay by Leonard Peikoff. Text fine, no markings. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.