» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Ayn Rand; Editor-Harry Binswanger; Editor-Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology used book

An Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard (Editor); Binswanger, Harry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: As New. Trade paperback. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall., 314 pages incl. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor), and Oeikoff, Leonard (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1990-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452010307. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Collectible; Good. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Good. Spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology

by Rand, Ayn; Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian, 1990. Expanded 2nd edition. ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good. Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Good. Clean text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor), and Oeikoff, Leonard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Very Good. 0452010306 Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn (Edited By Harry Binswanger And Leonard Peikoff) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Meridain, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0452010306. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn; Binswanger, Harry & Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Near Fine. 0452010306. Current printing.; 0.85 x 8.42 x 5.56 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. 0452010306 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Expanded Second Edition new book

Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $13.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intro to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Intro to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Ayn Rand, Harry Binswanger, Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: BRAND NEW. 0452010306. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard And Oeikoff, other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Expanded Second Edition new book

Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology, Ayn Rand new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology, Ayn Rand

other copies of this book

price: $17.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology: Expanded Second Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $19.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Good. 0452010306 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology new book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $24.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology used book

Introduction to Objectivist Epistemology

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452010307 ISBN: 0452010306

Description: Very Good. Edited by Harry Binswanger and Leonard Peikoff. Additional essay by Leonard Peikoff. Text fine, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.