» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn, clean, lightly yellowed pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Very Good. First printing 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Berni Wrightson. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very good softcover. Rubbing on cover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/9/1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Very Good. 0451821114 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y31S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Wrightson, Berni. Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some edgewear to the covers, a few penpoint dents to the rear cover(and last few pages but the cover is not pierced), and other light shopwear. Illustrated edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Good. First Signet printing. One flaw: a half-dollar size dampstain affects the bottom corner of the last 15 pages. Does not affect text at all, and can't be seen from the outside of the book. Light shelf wear. Minor rubbing-overall Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. A sound, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King; Illustrator-Bernie Wrightson other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Like new. Light scuffing to cover. Clean, tight, unmarked, immaculate book. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate rubbing. Signature and short message on ffep. Stated, first Signet printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cycle of the Werewolf used book

The Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Wrightson, Berni. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet / New American Library Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Berni Wrightson. Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is the First Paperback edition, and also the First Paperback Printing. This is a very colorful largeTrade Paperback book, with very little wear. The story goes through the months of the year and in step with the months comes a great full page scarry Color Illustration by Berni Wrighton. Wait till you see these! The condition of this Fantasy Book is Near Fine, no jacket. The color and condition of the cover is great, only light shelf wear. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Wrightson, Berni. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Wrightson, Berni. Good Plus. Some reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First Signet Printing. Cover's have some wear, mild edgewear. Fine interior. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: VG Condition. 0451821114. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King; Illustrator-Bernie Wrightson other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Signet Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. First Signet Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf new book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King; Illustrator-Bernie Wrightson other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/9/1985 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cycle of the Werewolf used book

Cycle of the Werewolf

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New American Library, 1985, c.1983, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1985; 1985, c1983 ISBN-13: 9780451821119 ISBN: 0451821114

Description: Very good condition. 128 p. ill. (some col. ) 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Colorado Kid

The Colorado Kid

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Desperation

Desperation

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Talisman

Talisman

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Night Shift

Night Shift

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Firestarter

Firestarter

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

Dead Zone

Dead Zone

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!