Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: Very Good. First printing 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: Berni Wrightson. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very good softcover. Rubbing on cover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: Wrightson, Berni. Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some edgewear to the covers, a few penpoint dents to the rear cover(and last few pages but the cover is not pierced), and other light shopwear. Illustrated edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1985-04-09
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: Good. First Signet printing. One flaw: a half-dollar size dampstain affects the bottom corner of the last 15 pages. Does not affect text at all, and can't be seen from the outside of the book. Light shelf wear. Minor rubbing-overall Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. A sound, attractive copy. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Signet / New American Library
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: Berni Wrightson. Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is the First Paperback edition, and also the First Paperback Printing. This is a very colorful largeTrade Paperback book, with very little wear. The story goes through the months of the year and in step with the months comes a great full page scarry Color Illustration by Berni Wrighton. Wait till you see these! The condition of this Fantasy Book is Near Fine, no jacket. The color and condition of the cover is great, only light shelf wear. The ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 4/9/1985
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: New American Library, 1985, c.1983, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1985; 1985, c1983
ISBN-13:9780451821119ISBN:0451821114
Description: Very good condition. 128 p. ill. (some col. ) 23 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.