New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. 0451525280 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens Charles Shapiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Charles Dickens; Afterword-Charles Shapiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Signet Classics Pub Date: 7/1/1961 Binding: Paperback Pages: 301. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. 0451525280 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times: 2 (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times: 2 (Signet Modern Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very Good. 0451525280 Signet Classics mass market paperback, 1980. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding, uncreased spine. Light edge & corner wear, light rubbing to cover. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Used-Good. 7th printing. Some wear, scrapes on cover, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1961. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1961. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times: 2 (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times: 2 (Signet Modern Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very Good. 0451525280 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. 0451525280 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-PC2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Front Cover Cut/Top Right Corner Missing, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Nice Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Signet Classic. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Very light wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Signet Modern Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. 1980 Mass PB. Signet. 297 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding solid Cover with light shelf wear. Front bottom corner with crease. Back top corner with crease. Little edge wear. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Signet 1/1/1980. Used paperback. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very Good. 0451525280 very good little creased and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. No dust jacket. * Scuffing and scraping some writing *. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 300 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Very Good. Signet Classic paperback. Tight and unmarked. has light edge wear. no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic) used book

Hard Times (Signet Modern Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525284 ISBN: 0451525280

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.