New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte Arthur Zeiger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Former paperback rebound as a hard cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet Classics, 1960, 0.9 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 8.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers. Fore edge uncut. Paperback. Reissue. 1988 Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre [Paperback] By Bronte, Charlotte used book

Jane Eyre [Paperback] By Bronte, Charlotte

by Charlotte Brontė; Afterword-Arthur Zeiger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. 0451523326 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z24S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. 0451523326 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z39F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. 0451523326 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 56L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. 0451523326 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z25D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. 0451523326 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 51C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. 0451523326 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 67J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. 0451523326 Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. 0451523326 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, creased at spine, front cover has small tear at spine and crease at lower corner Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte; Afterword-Arthur Zeiger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Near fine. Very light edge wear. Clean, straight, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. Front cover has creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Brontė other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: GOOD. USED binding spliton inside torn on outside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Brontė other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Brontė; Afterword-Arthur Zeiger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Brontė other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: 1960. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics, FW13-2 Date Published: February 1, 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Acceptable. 0-451-52332-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523327 ISBN: 0451523326

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Very light wear. 464 p.; 0.86" x 6.88" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.