» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light edge wear else Excellent Paperback. Signet Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Gift note to prvious ower on back side of fornt cover. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin Abbott, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear to corners. No Writing. No Highlighting. Like New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott; Introduction-A. K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott A. K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott A. K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Abbott, Edwin A. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fine. 0451522907. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott; Introduction-A. K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Very light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Abbott, Edwin A. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 6/5/1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Very Good. 0451522907 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z07R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Abbott, Edwin A. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 6/5/1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Very Good. 0451522907 Thanks X62B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A. (Story And Illustrations By), And Dewdney, A K (Introduction By). other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate lower corner stress, front, back. 160 p. Line art. First published in England in 1884, this satirical work is a prophetic science fiction view of the world, introducing aspects of relativity and hyperspace years before physicist Albert Einstein. Question: how is it that sex might happen among consenting triangles? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics) used book

Flatland: a Romance of Many Dimensions (Signet Classics)

by Edwin A. Abbott; Introduction-A. K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions new book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. New old book with slight shelf wear at the tips. Pages have tanned on the sides. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin Abbott, and Dewdney, A K (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. First Signet Classic Printing, June 1984 Book is in very good condition. Cover and pages are clean, spine in excellent shape. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions used book

Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

by Abbott, Edwin A other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451522900 ISBN: 0451522907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.