Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780451522733
(63 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, And Thorp, Willard (Afterword
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, And Thorp, Willard (Afterword
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, and Thorp, Willard (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics, NYC
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some pages have small dog ears. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser; Afterword-Willard Thorp
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser; Afterword-Willard Thorp
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, and Thorp, Willard (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: TextbooksRus #8850704. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 480 p.; 0.84" x 6.89" x 4.11". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Acceptable. read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, and Thorp, Willard (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, and Thorp, Willard (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, and Thorp, Willard (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore, and Thorp, Willard (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie
by
Dreiser, Theodore
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. mmpr shelf wear to cover read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Dreiser, Theodore
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Very Good. 0451522737 free USPS tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser; Afterword-Willard Thorp
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good + condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Carrie (Signet Classics)
by
Theodore Dreiser; Afterword-Willard Thorp
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780451522733
ISBN: 0451522737
Description: Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Crease to back bottom cover. *** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.