» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shadowrun 11: Striper Assassin

by Weller, Robert C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin

by Weller, Robert C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good. Cover has edge wear. Good spine. Free tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun: Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin

by Nyx Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, clean unmarked with only mild signs of wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Shadowrun (Roc), 11. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tavern, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin

by Weller, Robert C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Shadowrun (Roc), 11. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun #11: Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 06/1993 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very Good. Very Good-/Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Some wear to edges and spine. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good ++++ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun, Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Roc Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun: Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROC, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased, rubbing on cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun: Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-US 1st Printing PB Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROC, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Cover Romas. Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. ROC book series based on the FASA Game Series. Book is still glossy with only slight edgewear, slight spinal reading creases, and one small corner crease. Book begins to show yellowing/tanning from age. Otherwise, the book is tight, clean and unmarked. See our Shadowrun Catalogue. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin

by Weller, Robert C other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light edge wear else Excellent Paperback. 320 p. Shadowrun (Roc), 11. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun: Striper Assassin

by Weller, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROC, Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Romas (cover art); Aulisio, Janet (interior art) Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st Printing so stated, number row 10-1, MMPB, NF, 313 pp. PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, 1-1/2" crease on front bottom corner, one light spine crease. The world of humans knows her as Striper, the deadly Asian assassin and kick-artist. But she is not the only predator stalking the dark underbelly of the Philadelphia metroplex. When the moon rises full in the dark pall of night, the bestial side of Striper's nature battles ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowrun: Striper Assassin

by Smith, Nyx. (Pseudonym Of Robert C. Weller). Cover Illustration By Comas. Illustrations By Janet Aulisio other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc / New American Library / Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good pictorial paperback (soft cover), edges and corners slightly worn, some browning of pages, crease on spine, some foxing on edges. 313 pages. Illustrations. Inscribed and signed by the author: 'Florence, Thanks for your support! Bob (a.k.a. The Author). ' 'Death reigns under the full moon on the streets of Philadelphia. '-Front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Striper Assassin (Shadowrun)

by Robert C. Weller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451452542 ISBN: 0451452542

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Never Trust an Elf

Never Trust an Elf

by Robert N Charrette

see all from $1.99!

Streets of Blood

Streets of Blood

by Carl Sargent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.31!

Into the Shadows

Into the Shadows

by Jordan K Weisman (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $195.94!

Find Your Own Truth

Find Your Own Truth

by Robert N Charrette

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.93!

Night's Pawn

Night's Pawn

by Tom Dowd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.32!

2XS

by Nigel Findley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $95.14!