New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. Tight spine, clean book. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. Good reading copy, spinal creases, reader creased, stamps and marks inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Putney Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 3/6/1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with heavy creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good in Good jacket. Grade C, pages tight, stamps inside first page, spine creases, edge wear, sticker front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books & Such, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0451401859 book is in good used condition, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a some spine creases and edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Fair. 7.0 in x 4.3 in x 1.2 in. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. Inside covers lightly aged, back cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing spine, creasing back cover, good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. Light spine creases, corners bumped a bend mark on corner. with some interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1990-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Like New. Paperback with light general wear and a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Onyx 3/1/1990. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Very Good. Light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Onyx) used book

Dearly Beloved (Onyx)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Fine. 0451401859 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 03/90 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Historical Romance, Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, looks unread, very light tan due to age of book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved used book

Dearly Beloved

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. No Jacket. "Beautiful Diana Brandelin entered into a daring masquerade when she came to London posing as a dazzling courtesan. All she knew of men was meaningless, forced marriage to a visiting lord-and gold to take the place of love...." Binding is tight and firm. Store stamp, title page. Hinge/spinal creases. Shelfwear/dings. No markings, scribbles or dogeared pages found. Inventory #PUT-425. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annie's Book Stop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Historical Romance Ser. ) used book

Dearly Beloved (Historical Romance Ser. )

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dearly Beloved (Historical Romance Ser. ) used book

Dearly Beloved (Historical Romance Ser. )

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451401854 ISBN: 0451401859

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.