» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies [Mass Market Paperback] By Scott, Willard; Grider... used book

Murder Under Blue Skies [Mass Market Paperback] By Scott, Willard; Grider...

by Willard Scott; Bill Grider; Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Very Good. Paperback has 1 line on spine, almost new, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott Willard, Crider Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard. 1999 other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx, 1999, 368 pp. ISBN 0451192974 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Paperback; in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-Scott, Willard-paperback, Onyx Mystery 1999. Cats; Detective and mystery stories; Fiction; General; Hotelkeepers; Mystery & Detective; Pets; Virginia. mails quickly read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard/Crider, Billmurder Under Blue Skies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Jan 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0451192974. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard/Crider, Billmurder Under Blue Skies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Jan 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0451192974. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard; Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0451192974 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#50760) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. No DJ. Good/mass Market Paper Onyx, 1999, spine is creased, pgs are starting to discolor, still very solid and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott; Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 368 p.; 1.11" x 6.77" x 4.26". read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 368 pages. After twenty years as the nation's most popular weatherman on the top-rated TV morning show, Hello, World, Stanley Waters is looking forwar... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott Bill Grider Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott Bill Grider Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451192974 ISBN: 0451192974

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Murder in the Mist

Murder in the Mist

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Death by Accident

Death by Accident

by Bill Crider

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

Death on the Move

by Bill Crider

see all from $2.67!

new only from $74.07!

Evil at the Root

by Bill Crider

see all from $1.99!

new only from $77.56!