Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780451192974
(93 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies [Mass Market Paperback] By Scott, Willard; Grider...
by
Willard Scott; Bill Grider; Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Very Good. Paperback has 1 line on spine, almost new, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott~Bill Grider~Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott Willard, Crider Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard. 1999
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx, 1999, 368 pp. ISBN 0451192974
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Paperback; in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eryops Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-Scott, Willard-paperback, Onyx Mystery 1999. Cats; Detective and mystery stories; Fiction; General; Hotelkeepers; Mystery & Detective; Pets; Virginia. mails quickly read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard/Crider, Billmurder Under Blue Skies
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Jan 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: C+ 1st prt. 0451192974. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard/Crider, Billmurder Under Blue Skies
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Jan 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: C+ 1st prt. 0451192974. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard; Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0451192974 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#50760) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. No DJ. Good/mass Market Paper Onyx, 1999, spine is creased, pgs are starting to discolor, still very solid and readable. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lydia Wilson ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott, Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott; Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 368 p.; 1.11" x 6.77" x 4.26". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard, and Crider, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Scott, Willard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 368 pages. After twenty years as the nation's most popular weatherman on the top-rated TV morning show, Hello, World, Stanley Waters is looking forwar... read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott Bill Grider Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott Bill Grider Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott, Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott, Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Murder Under Blue Skies
by
Willard Scott, Bill Crider
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451192974
ISBN: 0451192974
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.