Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. well used but perfectly readable copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. Wrap shows moderate wear with rubbing to some spine areas, some creasing and curling outer corners. Few lower page tips creased. read more
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
Description: Very Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Penguin/Signet, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Front cover is separating from binding. Library stickers on cover, stamps on edge, library card. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. Pages tight in binding and unmarked. read more
Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: A Signet book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners. Soft-bound, glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: Near Fine in Wraps jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 50th Anniversary Edition; Mass Market PB. Near Fine. Spine mildly concave, dog-eared page. Square, tight, interior clean and unmarked. xi, 704pp + Reader's Guide to the Writings and Philosophy of Ayn Rand, Author's Introduction to 25th Anniversary Edition, new Afterword by Leonard Perikoff. read more
Description: Very Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780451191151ISBN:0451191153
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. bright shiny brand new condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.