» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very Good. 0451191153 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-3C5) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn (Introduction by), and Peikoff, Leonard (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. well used but perfectly readable copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Waterreus, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn (Introduction by), and Peikoff, Leonard (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. Wrap shows moderate wear with rubbing to some spine areas, some creasing and curling outer corners. Few lower page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn (Introduction by), and Peikoff, Leonard (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin/Signet, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Front cover is separating from binding. Library stickers on cover, stamps on edge, library card. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. Pages tight in binding and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine Hook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Signet book Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners. Soft-bound, glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fountainhead used book

Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Near Fine in Wraps jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 50th Anniversary Edition; Mass Market PB. Near Fine. Spine mildly concave, dog-eared page. Square, tight, interior clean and unmarked. xi, 704pp + Reader's Guide to the Writings and Philosophy of Ayn Rand, Author's Introduction to 25th Anniversary Edition, new Afterword by Leonard Perikoff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very Good. 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead new book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn (Introduction by), and Peikoff, Leonard (Afterword by) other copies of this book

list price: $9.99

our price: $7.99

you save: $2.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead new book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn (Introduction by), and Peikoff, Leonard (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. bright shiny brand new condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fountainhead used book

Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fountainhead, the used book

Fountainhead, the

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, United States Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy c/w a new afterword by Leonard Peikoff. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn & Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very Good. 0451191153. Age edgewear creases slight slant; 1.7 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 720 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Ayn Rand, Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn, Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market PaperBack Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fountainhead used book

Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fountainhead-50th Anniversary Edition used book

Fountainhead-50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: SIGNET ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fountainhead used book

The Fountainhead

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451191151 ISBN: 0451191153

Description: G. G MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. WORN BUT SOLID; UNMARKED; PAGES BRIGHT NOT YELLOWED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Atlas Shrugged

Atlas Shrugged

by Ayn Rand

see all from $2.09!

new only from $4.50!

Anthem

Anthem

by Ayn Rand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

We the Living

We the Living

by Ayn Rand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.30!

The Virtue of Selfishness

The Virtue of Selfishness

by Ayn Rand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!