» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Want-Ad Killer used book

The Want-Ad Killer

by Rule, Ann, And Stack, Andy other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Rule, Ann, Stack, Andy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Corners show creases. Front or back cover creased. Small cover tear Spine shows wear. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer used book

The Want-Ad Killer

by Rule, Ann, and Stack, Andy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer used book

The Want-Ad Killer

by Rule, Ann, and Stack, Andy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fine. 0451166884. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer used book

The Want-Ad Killer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Very Good. Twenty-seventh printing paperback, Signet. VG. Smooth covers, very lightly creased spine, initials of previous owner inside front cover. Eight pages of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Very Good. 0451166884 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule; Contributor-Andy Stack other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback book. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Has crease along spine & front top corner. Very light edge/corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) new book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer used book

The Want-Ad Killer

by Rule, Ann, and Stack, Andy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer new book

The Want-Ad Killer

by Rule, Ann, and Stack, Andy other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book brand new and in top notch condition CRT-2. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wanted Killer used book

The Wanted Killer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, tears at spine, chipping at edge, residue-Light edgewear-Bumping pgs-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime) used book

The Want-Ad Killer (True Crime)

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166883 ISBN: 0451166884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.