» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. Light creasing, light shelf edge wear, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud; Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Like New. Interior is crisp, clean and tight unread copy with light edge wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PB Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Very Good. 306p, pictures on inside covers. Some cover wear. Shocking revelations from serial killer Ted Bundy as he waited on Death Row. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Mike's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, (June 1989), New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Very Good. "Based on over 150 hours of exclusive tape-recorded interviews with Bundy himself, Ted Bundy: Converstions With a Killer reveals shocking information never before made public. " Light wear. No markings. xiii + 306 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $76.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynsworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Fair. 0451163559 TEXT CLEAN, COVER EDGE BAD...WEAR/CREASE, LIGHT WATER MARK ON SIDE OF OUTSIDE PAGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 37A-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynsworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. 0451163559 stated "First Printing" with full number line; some soiling to page edges; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. Foxing General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynsworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. 0451163559 1989 EDITION 1ST PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 306 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. TRUE CRIME. 4.25'' X 7''. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy used book

Ted Bundy

by Michaud Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: newventurebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations with a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations with a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Aynesworth, Hugh, and Aynsworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG, 1st Printing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Stephen G. Michaud; Hugh Aynsworth other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Other Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G. / Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet) used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer (Signet)

by (Bundy); Michaud, Stephen G. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. Some creases, edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer used book

Ted Bundy: Conversations With a Killer

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451163554 ISBN: 0451163559

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.