Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780451154781
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Signet Handbook of Parapsychology
by
Ebon, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. Inside cover has an inked dedication. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet: 2 (Signet)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. read more
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
by
Ebon, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Signet Handbook of Parapsychology
by
Ebon, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
by
Editor-Martin Ebon
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1980-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Near Fine. Crisp unread copy with light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. 0451154789 182, has some wear, still in GOOD condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Good. 0451154789 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Parapsychology, the Signet
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Signet Handbook of Parapsychology
by
Ebon, Martin(Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : N A L, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780451154781
ISBN: 0451154789
Description: Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Near Fine, 4th printing(Dec. 1978). ". establishes once & for all the importance of the study of Psychic phenomena. " Thick, mass market volume. Lite spine crease among wear. some inside browning, but no notes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.