» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780451148452 [BURNS, DAVID] INTIMATE CONNECTIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Very Good. 0451148452 Used Book. Very good. Creasing, name in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Very Good. 0451148452 Used book. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Good. 0451148452. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, 5th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections: the Clinically Proven Program for Making Close Friends and Finding a Loving Partner used book

Intimate Connections: the Clinically Proven Program for Making Close Friends and Finding a Loving Partner

by Burns, David D. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amer Library, New York City, New York, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps; 348 pages with index; Textblock is tight with unmarked pages; Has light marks to fore-edge; Unfaded cover with shelf and edge wear including rubbing and gentle creasing-(1/2 inch close-tear to front cover at bottom-middle); ....(Dr. Burns here applies the proven principles of cognitive therapy to help eliminate negative thinking and low self-esteem, which cause loneliness and shyness. With sensible and sensitive advice, case histories, and revealing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections-the Clinically Proven Program for Making Close Friends and Finding a Loving Partner used book

Intimate Connections-the Clinically Proven Program for Making Close Friends and Finding a Loving Partner

by David D. Burns, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fine. Light edge wear top front cover else excellent-7th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: [0-451-14845-2] [date not indicated], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: GOOD. NICE READING COPY, MAY HAVE MODERATE VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections new book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Good. 0451148452 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by Burns, David D. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wear esp. to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Connections used book

Intimate Connections

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451148452 ISBN: 0451148452

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.