Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, price written on front, stk #2208h8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tanned, text clean and unmarked. No stains or tears, edges lightly soiled. Cover is shiny with discoloration and moderate wear. Spine is creased and has slight tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 198 p. Includes illustrations. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Movie tie-in edition with Gene Hackman on cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1976, 4.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: Stamp/blk Mrk inside/tilt/tight
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Good. 0451073894 8 pages of photos. THE ASSASSIN A man with a legacy of violence in his blood-and a past that left him only one future. THE CONSPIRATORS Icy calculating power merchants, cold as the bullet that would stop the heart of a nation. THE MISSION A split second, intricately perfected design for the death of one of the world's most powerful man. THE PAYOFF A desperate nerve twisting race of gasping terror that mounts to the most shattering, unforgettable climax you will ever read. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1976-07-13
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Some wear on front cover. in Some spine crease. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Good. Gene Hackman photo cover and 8 pgs of photos inside. General wear and aging. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (111806) Mass market paperback has a faint crease in spine, store price sticker upper right corner, otherwise book is in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: [0-451-07389-4 J7389] [date not known], 10th printing., 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Gene Hackman. (Mystery) read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780451073891ISBN:0451073894
Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.