» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, price written on front, stk #2208h8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tanned, text clean and unmarked. No stains or tears, edges lightly soiled. Cover is shiny with discoloration and moderate wear. Spine is creased and has slight tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 198 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Movie tie-in edition with Gene Hackman on cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1976, 4.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fair. 0451073894 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Domino Principle: Movie Edition

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stamp/blk Mrk inside/tilt/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. 0451073894 8 pages of photos. THE ASSASSIN A man with a legacy of violence in his blood-and a past that left him only one future. THE CONSPIRATORS Icy calculating power merchants, cold as the bullet that would stop the heart of a nation. THE MISSION A split second, intricately perfected design for the death of one of the world's most powerful man. THE PAYOFF A desperate nerve twisting race of gasping terror that mounts to the most shattering, unforgettable climax you will ever read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 7/13/1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Very Good. 0451073894 Thanks Z10N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 7/13/1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Very Good. 0451073894 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z24V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Some wear on front cover. in Some spine crease. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. Gene Hackman photo cover and 8 pgs of photos inside. General wear and aging. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (111806) Mass market paperback has a faint crease in spine, store price sticker upper right corner, otherwise book is in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam (Cover Photo Features Gene Hackman. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: [0-451-07389-4 J7389] [date not known], 10th printing., 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Gene Hackman. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Domino Principle

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. Warped. Otherwise in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Domino Principle: Movie Edition

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 197 Pgs, clean, tight. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Domino Principle

by Kennedy Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK ISBN-13: 9780451073891 ISBN: 0451073894

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.