» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ft-Love Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ft-Love Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good+ 0449900436. Hole punched through front wrapper which sports a 1 1/2" long closed tear at joint. Lightly bumped corners.; 6" x 9" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Fair. 0449900436 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Acceptable. Creases to covers. Creases to covers along spine. Scuffing to edges of covers. Yellowing to pages. Small hole in back cover and last 20 or so pages. * Book shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. A readable copy. May contain underlining, highliting, stains, writing, and library markings inside and on page edges. No loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ft-Love Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Fair. Paperback with heavy cover wear especially around the edges. Cover has fadded from age. Text has tanned. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SW Liquidation, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good. Cover wear, spine curving, tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover; aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good. Corner bends and slight edge wear on covers, slightly faded spine, faded page edges with specklesClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Sign used book

Love Sign

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Sign used book

Love Sign

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good. Shelfwear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs used book

Love Signs

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; inscription from previous owner inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Sign used book

Love Sign

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fawcett Columbine Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good + 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red spine with a color illustrated cover. Linda Goodman's celebrated guide to the romantic mixing and matching of astrological signs. 914 pages. 1st Fawcett Columbine Printing. No writing, no tears. Light spotting on front and rear innerboards. Light creasing on front and rear cover corner. Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 914 pages with appendices; pages yellowed; cover wear to edges, few small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0449900436 ISBN 13: 9780449900437 bk# 28.0. f5. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Columbine ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Fair. 0449900436 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Readinjunki, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Love Signs used book

Love Signs

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good. Used, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willow Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.