» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Spine and cover are creased, pages are clean and unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Book is clean inside. Cover and spine have some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Spine creases and corner cover creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, yellowing to pages, light creases on spine, stk #2429p9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover different than one shown here. book has been read several times, cover shows wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. ISBN 0-449-22504-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. 0449225046 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. 0449225046 This mass market paperback book is in between very good and good shape! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! DIFFERENT, ORIGINAL COVER! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. 0449225046 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, No creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest Book Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased, Spine Creased, Page Ends Soiled, Sm. Marks On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Very Good. 0449225046 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Lightning used book

Black Lightning

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449225042 ISBN: 0449225046

Description: Good. 0449225046 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Right Hand of Evil

The Right Hand of Evil

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Guardian

Guardian

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Presence

Presence

by John Saul (Afterword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Midnight Voices

Midnight Voices

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Second Child

Second Child

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Nightshade

Nightshade

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!