» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Stamp On Cover Page, Spine Creased/Slanted, Sm. Tear Bottem Spine, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Fair. 0449215512 No dust jacket. Pages may have tanning. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa who is also '"VICTORIA HOLT" other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd. printing.. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: FAWCETT CREST, NEW YORK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. no marks no damage no remainder no writing unread...fine spine line. tiny cover cover edge chip.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding410P. Historical romance; . Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..07/02.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 410 pages. Inside covers foxing. When the bells of St. Branok ring, disaster is sure to follow...Angelet heard them that fateful day when she met a t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Very Good, Nice Copy/Edgewear, Yellow. 0449215512. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. 0449215512 Good condition soft cover, light shelf wear, back cover has 1" tear, 2-3 spine creases, binding tight and text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa (Also Writes As Victoria Holt, And Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym Of Eleanor Alice Hibbert) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: [0-449-21551-2] 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1988-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 9/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 9/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pool of St. Branok

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449215517 ISBN: 0449215512

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.