» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by MacLean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, entire book is tanned, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with a crease at spine, remains of old sticker on front cover, stain on back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spine lines/edge rubs/clean Tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. 044920684x Reviewer: ISLAND GIRL-An SS officer slips away to South America and builds a new identity. But his past catches up in the form of a sharp stranger with every intention to revenge the death of his wife. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. 044920684X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 11/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very Good. 044920684X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1984-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Fine. Very light tip crease else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very Good. Damp stains on cover, book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: As New. HARDCOVER: 1981 Doubleday BCE. Clean and tight Hard Cover in Dust Jacket that has some minor shelf wear. Literature & Fiction / Adventure. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very Good. 044920684X A326___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very Good. I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: November 12, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Good. Literature & Fiction: Genre Fiction: Movie Tie-Ins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very Good. 044920684X B33___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206843 ISBN: 044920684X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ice Station Zebra

Ice Station Zebra

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.30!

Bear Island

Bear Island

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

South by Java Head

South by Java Head

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.50!

Night Without End

Night Without End

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.47!

Where Eagles Dare

Where Eagles Dare

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.33!

Breakheart Pass

Breakheart Pass

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.56!