» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Leper of St. Giles used book

The Leper of St. Giles

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Very Good. medieval Murder Mystery. A light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leper of St. Giles used book

The Leper of St. Giles

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good. Yellowing pages and minor tear to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leper of Saint Giles, the used book

Leper of Saint Giles, the

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1985-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Fifth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leper of Saint Giles used book

The Leper of Saint Giles

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good. Brother Cadfael mystery. 6th printing. Good copy, mild crease at upper front corner, old discount sticker on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leper of St. Giles (Brother Cadfael Mystery Series #5) used book

The Leper of St. Giles (Brother Cadfael Mystery Series #5)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Fawcett Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good. 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Spine somewhat creased, slanted, reading crease, corners bumped, a little edge wear and rubbing, owner's name inside cover. Some tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A solid copy. Fifth in the Brother Cadfael medieval mystery series. "Lovely, young, and well-dowried, Iveta de Massard is betrothed to the cruel and greedy Huon de Domville, a man well on in years. Gladly would she give her heart to young Joscelin, a noble squire who would adore her were she wealthy or not. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Leper of St. Giles used book

Leper of St. Giles

by Peters, Ellis (Edith Pargeter) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Bro. Cadfael. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Leper of St. Giles used book

Leper of St. Giles

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 044920541X. First Ballantine books edition, outside edges dyed yellow, b/w frontis, wear to covers and cover edges, contents clean and tight, a solid copy.; 7x4" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Fawcett, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 044920541X COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. PRICE STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 199 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Softcover. Used, good. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Leper of St. Giles (Brother Cadfael, No 5) used book

Leper of St. Giles (Brother Cadfael, No 5)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Fawcett 2/1/1988. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles used book

The Leper of Saint Giles

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Fair. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Leper of Saint Giles (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Leper of St. Giles used book

Leper of St. Giles

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449205419 ISBN: 044920541X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Virgin in the Ice

Virgin in the Ice

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.11!

Sanctuary Sparrow

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.22!

Pilgrim of Hate

Pilgrim of Hate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.82!

Monk's Hood

Monk's Hood

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dead Man's Ransom

Dead Man's Ransom

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.49!

Hermit of Eyton Forest

Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.86!