|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780449144763
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Number of the Beast, the
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. ISBN 0-449-14476-3. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st first counts down to 1
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good reading copy, spine creases, edgewear. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 0449144763. 511 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bumped, creased covers and spine. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. slight aging/yellowing of pages, . read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1982 Mass PB> Fawcett Gold Medal. 511 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with Shelf wear. Back cover with scuff marks, Front corners with small creases. Light tanning to pages. Side page edge with smudge. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982-05-12
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover, tear where spine and cover meet. Pages tanned. Creased spine. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 0449144763. 511 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Shelf rubbed covers, creased spine, covers along spine. Some residue on cover face where book was stuck to another in boxed storage. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. PB: wear, creases, spine bowed/tilt, age discoloration. 511 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine (Fawcett Gold Medal), NY, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 0449144763 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 5/12/1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
| | | |