» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Number of the Beast, the used book

Number of the Beast, the

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. ISBN 0-449-14476-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Number of the Beast used book

Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st first counts down to 1 Binding: paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good reading copy, spine creases, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Number of the Beast used book

Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. 0449144763. 511 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bumped, creased covers and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. slight aging/yellowing of pages, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1982 Mass PB> Fawcett Gold Medal. 511 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with Shelf wear. Back cover with scuff marks, Front corners with small creases. Light tanning to pages. Side page edge with smudge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover, tear where spine and cover meet. Pages tanned. Creased spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. 0449144763. 511 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Shelf rubbed covers, creased spine, covers along spine. Some residue on cover face where book was stuck to another in boxed storage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Number of the Beast used book

Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. PB: wear, creases, spine bowed/tilt, age discoloration. 511 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine (Fawcett Gold Medal), NY, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Number of the Beast used book

Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. 0449144763 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 5/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449144763 ISBN: 0449144763

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Number of the Beast used book

The Number of the Beast </