» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. 0448434792 GREAT BUY COVER IS DAMAGED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. 0448434792 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good condition; leading edge of front cover slightly bumped; several pages dented/folded; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. 0448434792 All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. 0448434792 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Good. 0448434792 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Fine. 0448434792 Like New Hardback Children'S Favorite. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Foresman, Scott; Company other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. 0448434792 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. Very Good = clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wearOur policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to glossy pictorial boards. Interior pages bright and clean without inscriptions or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: HB; with glossy covers encasing color artwork Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Excellent. Designed by Irene Vandervoort. 9 5/16" wide by 9 5/16" tall; 194 pp. Comprises 'Guess Who, ' 'The New We Come and Go, ' and 'The New We Look and See' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. Some slight scratches on cover. Appears unread. Very nice collection of stories from this beloved series. Very good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good in New jacket. 9 1/4 By 9 1/4" Two small dents on the front edges, Interior clean, corners crisp. Reprint of original from 1950's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dick and Jane and Friends used book

Dick and Jane and Friends

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Education Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 194 p. Includes illustrations. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. Glossy hardcover without a dust jacket as issued. Details: 194-page book is printed on unique silky paper with beautiful illustrations. See Dick and Jane and all their friends-Tim, Spot and Puff, along with Mother, Father, and Sally-in this unique collection of three original best-loved readers. This is a gorgeous book that you will love! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The World of Dick and Jane and Freinds

by Scott Foresman And Company other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, N. Y Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 9 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 194 pages. Illustrated with colorful drawings. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. 2003 FIRST THUS/NEW HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The World of Dick and Jane Anderson

by Grosset And Dunlap Staff other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434797 ISBN: 0448434792

Description: New Hardcover, Penguin Group Incorporated (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3