|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780448434797
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. 0448434792 GREAT BUY COVER IS DAMAGED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Good+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. 0448434792 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard/Glossy
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good condition; leading edge of front cover slightly bumped; several pages dented/folded; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. 0448434792 All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. 0448434792 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Good. 0448434792 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Fine. 0448434792 Like New Hardback Children'S Favorite. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Foresman, Scott; Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. 0448434792 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. Very Good = clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wearOur policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. read more
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to glossy pictorial boards. Interior pages bright and clean without inscriptions or markings. read more
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: HB; with glossy covers encasing color artwork
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Excellent. Designed by Irene Vandervoort. 9 5/16" wide by 9 5/16" tall; 194 pp. Comprises 'Guess Who, ' 'The New We Come and Go, ' and 'The New We Look and See' read more
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. Some slight scratches on cover. Appears unread. Very nice collection of stories from this beloved series. Very good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good in New jacket. 9 1/4 By 9 1/4" Two small dents on the front edges, Interior clean, corners crisp. Reprint of original from 1950's. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chequered Past,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dick and Jane and Friends
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Education Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 194 p. Includes illustrations. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. Glossy hardcover without a dust jacket as issued. Details: 194-page book is printed on unique silky paper with beautiful illustrations. See Dick and Jane and all their friends-Tim, Spot and Puff, along with Mother, Father, and Sally-in this unique collection of three original best-loved readers. This is a gorgeous book that you will love! read more
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane and Freinds
by
Scott Foresman And Company
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 9 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 194 pages. Illustrated with colorful drawings. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cp World of Dick and Jane Anderson Merch
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. 2003 FIRST THUS/NEW HARDCOVER. read more
|
|
The World of Dick and Jane Anderson
by
Grosset And Dunlap Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group Incorporated
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434797
ISBN: 0448434792
Description: New Hardcover, Penguin Group Incorporated (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |