New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Story of Ferdinand new book

The Story of Ferdinand

by Munro Leaf; Illustrator-Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) used book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf~Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand new book

The Story of Ferdinand

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Lawson, Robert. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Railroad Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand new book

The Story of Ferdinand

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Lawson, Robert. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Railroad Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. 0448421909 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. 0448421909 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. 0448421909 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. 0448421909 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand new book

The Story of Ferdinand

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Lawson, Robert. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Railroad Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Philip and the Pooka and Other Irish Tales used book

Philip and the Pooka and Other Irish Tales

by Green, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co., NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: De Larrea, Victoria. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed, text tight and bright, tape marks on endpprs. Price-clipped dj displays well. 93 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie Builds Her Castle used book

Julie Builds Her Castle

by Colman, Hila other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Possible First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pocket pulled but all pages present. Tight bright copy, dj shows light wear and two small chips at head of front panel. More than presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Owl and Three Pussycats used book

An Owl and Three Pussycats

by Provensen, Alice And Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Bumped and rubbed spine ends, internally as new save for Doubleday Employee book sale stamp on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Ferdinand new book

Story of Ferdinand

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Young Readers Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New Paperback, 32 pages. Penguin Young Readers Group (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) used book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) used book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) used book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand used book

The Story of Ferdinand

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: STAPLED Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8 x 8 In. SPIDER LINES ON BACK COVER FROM STAPLES. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND CRISP. STICKERS ON FRONT COVER WHICH WE WILL TRY TO REMOVE BEFORE SHIPMENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jan Whitney, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand (Railroad Books Series) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Railroad Books Series)

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand new book

The Story of Ferdinand

by Leaf, Munro/ Lawson, Robert (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New Ferdinand likes to sit quietly and smell the flowers, but one day he gets stung by a bee and his snorting and stomping convince everyone that he is the fiercest of bulls. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand (Railroad Books Series) new book

The Story of Ferdinand (Railroad Books Series)

by Leaf, Munro other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books) used book

The Story of Ferdinand (Reading Railroad Books)

by Munro Leaf other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448421902 ISBN: 0448421909

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good