» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: dePaola, Tomie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Depaola, Tomie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Very Good. 0448412586 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z67K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Very Good. Edges slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! By Depaola, Tomie used book

Get Dressed, Santa! By Depaola, Tomie

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by De Paola, Tomie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Shape Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Very Good. No added markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Depaola, Tomie other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: October 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Very Good. 0448412586 Very Good-Great copy! 1pp. 0.41 x 7.98 x 6.78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! used book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by De Paola, Tomie other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! new book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Depaola, Tomie other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H BOARD BOOKS Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! new book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Depaola, Tomie other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H BOARD BOOKS Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! new book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: New. Adorable! Expedite to ensure Christmas delivery... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Get Dressed, Santa! new book

Get Dressed, Santa!

by Tomie Depaola other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448412580 ISBN: 0448412586

Description: New. Item is in excellent condition, order w/ confidence, A+++ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.