» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

McBroom's Zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, And Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, And Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Very Good. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, And Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Very Good. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo

by Fleischman, Sid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Werth, Kurt. Very Good. A Weekly Reader Book. apx 25 pages. minimal wear, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Fleischman, Sid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Very Good. 044821444X Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book) By Fleischman, Sid

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Hardcover; Grosset & Dunlap; 1972; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, And Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Inside pages are really in Fine condition. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Hardback, pgs clean & tight, name address label on inside pg, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Fair. No dj, wear to cover edges, bumped corners, pgs clean & tight, Hardback, name on inside pg, whole punch in back of book cover, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Ex-library none. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1972 Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's Zoo, (a Thistle Book)

by Sid Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, and Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, and Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McBroom's zoo

by Fleischman, Sid, and Werth, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448214443 ISBN: 044821444X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. very light edge wear, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.