Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Very Good. 044821444X Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Inside pages are really in Fine condition. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Fair. No dj, wear to cover edges, bumped corners, pgs clean & tight, Hardback, name on inside pg, whole punch in back of book cover, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780448214443ISBN:044821444X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. [46] p. col. illus. 24 cm. A Thistle book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. very light edge wear, text clean and unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.