New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rothenhausler Publisher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: No jacket. Very Good. 0448060124 Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: 0448060124. 0448060124 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landoll Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MOBY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Good. 0448060124 Grosset & Dunlap hardcover w/ no DJ (none issued), 1982 printing. Book is G+ to VG minus, w/ clean text, binding tight enough to suggest it is unread. Pictorial boards, covered in plastic, still bright & vibrant, but w/ rubbed & slightly abraded bottom edges & visible wear at head of spine. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., New York Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: William Sharp. Very Good. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated Junior Library. Illustrated boards, edges lightly rubbed, protected with clear plastic cover. Text is unmarked, especially nice color illustrations throughout, pages slightly yellowed. Very nice copy. 327 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Sharp, William. Very Good. No Jacket. Juvenile Clean and tight. A little edgewear. Has an inscription on endpage. Comes in a clear plastic wrap. Part of the illustrated junior library edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catts Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Spyri, Johanna W/Trans. By Helen B. Dole other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Spyri, Johanna w/trans. by Helen B. Dole., Grosset & Dunlap "Illustrated Junior Library", nd (1986), c1945, illus. boards w/gilt titles, fine w/clear dj (small piece gone from front corner), 328 pp, B & W/color illus. by William Sharp, Sm 4to. Sharp, William. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spryri other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: William Sharp. Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Grosset & Dunlap, c. 1945, 1981 printing. Illustrated Junior Library. In very good condition, board edgewear, corners bumped. Lovely rendition of a classic tale with illustrations that bring the story alive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book jacket also in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Mother's Bookshelf, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Very Good. 0448060124 Name inside, s within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmetto-Bookstore, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset/Putnam, NY Date Published: [1945] 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: Sharp, William. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Sharp, William. 327 p. ; illus. ; 24 cm. Illustrated Junior Library edition, #6012. Dole, Helen B (transl). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookswap, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780448060125 ISBN: 0448060124

Description: William Sharp. Fine/VG. Lightly rubbed DJ at top and bottom of spine and edge corners. Cover is rubbed at top and bottom of spine. Otherwise this fine book is in clean, bright and tight condition. pp. 326. Illustrated Junior Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna (Helen B. Dole, Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships fr