|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780448060125
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rothenhausler Publisher
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: No jacket. Very Good. 0448060124 Mylar cover. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: 0448060124. 0448060124 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MOBY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Good. 0448060124 Grosset & Dunlap hardcover w/ no DJ (none issued), 1982 printing. Book is G+ to VG minus, w/ clean text, binding tight enough to suggest it is unread. Pictorial boards, covered in plastic, still bright & vibrant, but w/ rubbed & slightly abraded bottom edges & visible wear at head of spine. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: William Sharp. Very Good. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated Junior Library. Illustrated boards, edges lightly rubbed, protected with clear plastic cover. Text is unmarked, especially nice color illustrations throughout, pages slightly yellowed. Very nice copy. 327 Pgs. read more
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Sharp, William. Very Good. No Jacket. Juvenile Clean and tight. A little edgewear. Has an inscription on endpage. Comes in a clear plastic wrap. Part of the illustrated junior library edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catts Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Spyri, Johanna W/Trans. By Helen B. Dole
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Spyri, Johanna w/trans. by Helen B. Dole., Grosset & Dunlap "Illustrated Junior Library", nd (1986), c1945, illus. boards w/gilt titles, fine w/clear dj (small piece gone from front corner), 328 pp, B & W/color illus. by William Sharp, Sm 4to. Sharp, William. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Johanna Spryri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: William Sharp. Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Grosset & Dunlap, c. 1945, 1981 printing. Illustrated Junior Library. In very good condition, board edgewear, corners bumped. Lovely rendition of a classic tale with illustrations that bring the story alive! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book jacket also in good condition. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Very Good. 0448060124 Name inside, s within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Illustrated Junior Library)
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset/Putnam, NY
Date Published: [1945] 1981
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: Sharp, William. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Sharp, William. 327 p. ; illus. ; 24 cm. Illustrated Junior Library edition, #6012. Dole, Helen B (transl). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookswap,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780448060125
ISBN: 0448060124
Description: William Sharp. Fine/VG. Lightly rubbed DJ at top and bottom of spine and edge corners. Cover is rubbed at top and bottom of spine. Otherwise this fine book is in clean, bright and tight condition. pp. 326. Illustrated Junior Library Edition. read more
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna (Helen B. Dole, Trans. )
other copies of this book
| | | |