Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780448054858
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Good. -No Date--No Jacket. Good 16mo-over 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall 236 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: read more
|
|
A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: A good reading copy only. SOILED & WORN COVER. AGE BROWNING & SOILED & STAINS TO OUTER PAGE EDGES-, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 6/1/1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Very Good. 044805485X s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 80O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Wonder Book: a Classi Retelling of the Most Famous Greek Myths and Legends
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Fair None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Wonder Book
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Illustrated by Dick Cuffari. Good+ with no dust jacket. 044805485X. Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows wear, scrape mark on front cover sealed with scotch tape.; Companion Library; B&W Illustrations. read more
|
|
A Wonder Book
by
Hathorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Inc, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Cuffari. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Wonder-Book
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Dick Cuffari. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated boards with a Pegasus on cover. A Classic retelling of the most famous Green myths and legends. Boards have some edge and rub wear. 183 intact pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SYP Publishing,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Wonder Book
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY USA
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Dick Cuffari. VG, Reading Wear. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
A Wonder Book
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chambers
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Wonder Book
by
N. Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP in 1967, hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, internally very good, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine. 21912B3BLU3H* 8096001 (#24-69-H32-37) read more
|
|
A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 044805485X ISBN 13: 9780448054858 bk# 16.0. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Book
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: good hb no jacket. read more
|
|
A Wonder Book
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780448054858
ISBN: 044805485X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|