» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Wonder-Book (Companion Library) used book

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Good. -No Date--No Jacket. Good 16mo-over 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall 236 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library) used book

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: A good reading copy only. SOILED & WORN COVER. AGE BROWNING & SOILED & STAINS TO OUTER PAGE EDGES-, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library) used book

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 6/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Very Good. 044805485X s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 80O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Wonder Book: a Classi Retelling of the Most Famous Greek Myths and Legends used book

A Wonder Book: a Classi Retelling of the Most Famous Greek Myths and Legends

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Fair None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Wonder Book used book

A Wonder Book

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Illustrated by Dick Cuffari. Good+ with no dust jacket. 044805485X. Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows wear, scrape mark on front cover sealed with scotch tape.; Companion Library; B&W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Wonder Book used book

A Wonder Book

by Hathorne other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Inc, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Cuffari. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Wonder-Book used book

A Wonder-Book

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Dick Cuffari. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated boards with a Pegasus on cover. A Classic retelling of the most famous Green myths and legends. Boards have some edge and rub wear. 183 intact pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SYP Publishing, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Wonder Book used book

A Wonder Book

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY USA Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Dick Cuffari. VG, Reading Wear. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Wonder Book used book

A Wonder Book

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chambers ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Wonder Book used book

A Wonder Book

by N. Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP in 1967, hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, internally very good, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine. 21912B3BLU3H* 8096001 (#24-69-H32-37) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library) used book

A Wonder-Book (Companion Library)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $21.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 044805485X ISBN 13: 9780448054858 bk# 16.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wonder Book used book

Wonder Book

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: good hb no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

A Wonder Book used book

A Wonder Book

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448054858 ISBN: 044805485X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.