» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Hamm, Jack other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good. 0448015080 wear on corners and edges, YELLOWING TO PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes & Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes & Seascapes

by Hamm, Jack other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: @1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good+ soft cover. Large 8vo, soft covers, 120pp, illus. edgewear, corners worn, scrapes, rubbing, scratches, cover. corners bumped, slight yellowing, clean, tight, text. art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0448015080. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 1978. TEXT is clean and without marks or highlighting BINDING is tight and square COVER has very little edge-wear; light shelf wear: tiny corner curling on cover and fist few pages; 3" corner-bend on back cover. Overall nice condition. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Acceptable. Front/back cover and spine has scratches/rips/tears Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Hamm, Jack other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8.25 x 10.75. 120 pp For beginners and professionals. Explains and illustrates processes for drawing complete landscapes and seascapes. Corners, edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes Andj Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes Andj Seascapes

by Hamm, Jack other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: B/w Illustrations. Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall A Good + copy. Creasing, light scuffing, and edge/corner wear to wraps. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Hamm, Jack other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good+ in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Grade B paperback. Major flaw is a large fold in the back cover. Front cover is flat with no curling. Some minor wear around top and bottom edges and corners, including head and tail of spine. This is an unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Softbound. No dj. As described, blue cover with white printing, large softbound120 pages, some scuffing, isbn: 0448015080. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $34.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $35.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $35.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes used book

Drawing Scenery: Landscapes and Seascapes

by Jack Hamm other copies of this book

price: $51.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780448015088 ISBN: 0448015080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.