» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4) used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4)

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady of Abu Simbel used book

The Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian, and Feeney, Mary (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ramses, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady of Abu Simbel used book

The Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian, and Feeney, Mary (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside is unmarked. Small tear on bottom of spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ramses, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through but remains in excellent shape. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady of Abu Simbel Volume 4 used book

The Lady of Abu Simbel Volume 4

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. The front bottom right corner is starting to dog-ear just a little, and a very small nick on the front hinge, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Very good. Clean text in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady of Abu Simbel new book

The Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian, and Feeney, Mary (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ramses, 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. 0446673595 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4) used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4)

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. 1998 paperback book light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: d book store, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4) used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4)

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Very Good. Slight yellow inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady of Abu Simbel used book

The Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian, and Feeney, Mary (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ramses, 4. Audience: General/trade. Small water stain on upper corner on last 100 pages and back binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverton, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Fair. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.....moderate cover wear. minor corner edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4) used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV (Vol 4)

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

RAMSES, The Lady of Abu Simbel new book

RAMSES, The Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian, and Feeney, Mary (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ramses, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALEXIS BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel-Volume IV

by Jacq, Christian other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: As New. 0446673595. Like new. Egypt. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Vol 4; 1.03 x 7.88 x 5.36 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses Volume IV the Lady of Abu Simbel used book

Ramses Volume IV the Lady of Abu Simbel

by Christian Jacq other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, tight softcover, no chipping or tears. Binding is straight. Pages are bright, unmarked, no names or highlighting. 378 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian/ Feeney, Mary (Trn) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel used book

Ramses: the Lady of Abu Simbel

by Jacq, Christian; Feeney, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446673594 ISBN: 0446673595

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Under the western acacia

Under the western acacia

by Christian Jacq

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.76!

The Battle of Kadesh

The Battle of Kadesh

by Christian Jacq

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

The Eternal Temple

The Eternal Temple

by Christian Jacq

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Son of Light

The Son of Light

by Christian Jacq

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Nefer the silent

Nefer the silent

by Christian Jacq

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wise Woman

Wise Woman

by Christian Jacq

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!