Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. "Fast and Scary"--Cosmopolitan read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tanning pages. Light front cover curl. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2287j6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creased, cover shows minimal wear, overall very good used book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Vision
Date Published: 1997-12-01
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Good. First paperback printing. unmarked pages, several spine creases and light slant. cover has hinge crease, light age tanning on inside covers. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Vision
Date Published: 1997-12-01
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Good. First printing. unmarked pages, a couple corner creased, heavy spine wear (several creases and slant), cover has only hinge wear and some edge/shelf wear scuffing. read more
Description: Very Good. 0446604844 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fine. 0446604844 Near New condition, maybe read 1x, perfecgt cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Good. 0446604844 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Very Good. 0446604844 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446604840ISBN:0446604844
Description: Good. 0446604844 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.