|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780446600255
(122 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. 0446600253 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Handwritten notes and underlined passages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shirlene Cooper,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. 0446600253 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS IN A GOOD CONDITION. WILL WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. No dust jacket. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bks-4-U,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Heron Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Edition: 19th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Acceptable. The back cover is creased. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima [Mass Market Paperback] By Anaya, Rudolfo
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. No marks. Minor edge wear with small chips and creases. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo A
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. First Warner Books Paperback Printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First Printing thus. Light edge wear/chipping. MMPB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. No defects. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: PB
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 04/94
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Classic, VERY GOOD, tanning pages, few spine creases with curve, tight copy. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Warner Books 4/1/1994. Used paperback. Good. Previous owner's name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Warner, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Like New. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner, New York
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: [0-446-60025-3] [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Paperback)...Very good....262pp....Locale: Mexico; New Mexico....(Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Anaya, Rudolfo
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Very Good. 0446600253 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Very Good. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Dustprints to page edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bless Me, Ultima
by
Rudolfo Anaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446600255
ISBN: 0446600253
Description: Very Good. Minor scuffing to edges of covers. Curling to covers. Dustprints to page edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |