» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0446579807 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MemphoTank, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minor shelfwear, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good. This copy states: First Edition May 2007, which is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has a chip to top front/back edge, with light/minimum, shelf/edge wear. Great reading copy, worth having at an affordable price. (L5-6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. 0446579807 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\j is great shape as well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fine. Great condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, all else is perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear In Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Pen Marks on Back Page; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $119.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 12 Twelve, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s) Inscribed by Mr. Hitchens to title page: "For ____, Christopher Hitchens" Very Good/Very Good in Boards; Later Printing; 307 pages; Edge wear and bumping to boards; Minor soiling to top edge of text block; Edge wear and minor soiling to DJ; DJ in archival mylar jacket; All orders tracked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Algetic Book Distribution, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $11.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: VG/VG; wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve, New York; Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KSC Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve. Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0446579807 The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, 2007. ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Religion: Religion-General; Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Books, Hachette Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446579803 ISBN: 0446579807

Description: New. 0446579807 From Publishers Weekly Hitchens, one of our great political pugilists, delivers the best of the recent rash of atheist manifestos. The same contrarian spirit that makes him delightful reading as a political commentator, even (or especially) when he's completely wrong, makes him an entertaining huckster prosecutor once he has God placed in the dock. And can he turn a phrase! : "monotheistic religion is a plagiarism of a plagiarism of a hearsay of a hearsay, of an illusion of an ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.