» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

by Pockell, Leslie (Ed. ) And Avila, Adrienne(Ed. ) And Rapkin, Katharine(Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2005. 0446579084. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Grand Central Publishing; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Fine. 0446579084. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time new book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

by Pockell, Leslie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Sale Ed 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: NEW. W/Dust Jacket 128pgs(Index) Brand NEW. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0446579084. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Fine. 0446579084 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. 0446579084 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. 0446579084 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Very Good. 0446579084 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

100 Best Love Poems of All Time used book

100 Best Love Poems of All Time

by Leslie Pockell other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. Dust jacket has light edge & corner wear from shelf. Dust jacket in good condition. Book has light edge & corner wear from shelf. Book in good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. Orders shipped with tracking numbers & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

100 Best Love Poems of All Time used book

100 Best Love Poems of All Time

by Pockell Leslie (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Best Love Poems of All Time

other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Good. Red boards, some light wear and scuffing. Gift inscription on the front inside cover. Red and white illustrated dj, some scuffing and light wear. Red spine with off white lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

100 Best Love Poems of All Time used book

100 Best Love Poems of All Time

by Leslie Pockell other copies of this book

price: $42.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446579087 ISBN: 0446579084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.