» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. A Library Discard Copy in Fairly Good to Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Ladin, Carmen Bin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Good. 0446577081 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2004-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout, DJ has smudge on back panel, small crease on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Ladin, Carmen Bin other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Very Good. 0446577081 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Ladin, Carmen Bin other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Very Good. 0446577081 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Fine/Fine. 0446577081 1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is tight and firm with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2004-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. Very Good Condition Overall, Light Edge Wear, Sound binding/spine, clean pages. DJ scuffed. Stated first printing or complete number line through 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Carmen Bin Ladin other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2004-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new, tight, bright, clean except two small spots on inside front cover/end page. Book bumped at spine ends. DJ VG w/minor edgewear/crinkles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia used book

Inside the Kingdom: My Life in Saudi Arabia

by Bin Ladin, Carmen other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446577083 ISBN: 0446577081

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. SMALL SPOT (MAYBE COFFEE STAIN) ON OUTER PAGE TIPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: