Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Description: Very Good. 0446530964 X-Library hardcover book with paper dust jacket cover, usual library stamps/stickers, protected in mylar plastic, mild shelf rubs, this book is great! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003-03
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003-03
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003-03
ISBN-13:9780446530965ISBN:0446530964
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.